Less Than Jake Wiki
October 29th - The Fest X, Civic Media Center, Gainesville, FL
Fest X.png
Date: October 29th
Venue: Civic Media Center
Bands: Aero Zeppelin
After the Fall
Against Me!
Algernon Cadwadaller
Alligator
Amateur Party
Armalite
Army of Ponch
The Arteries
Averkiou
Bangers
Banquets
Paul Baribeau
Tim Barry
Bent Left
Big Eyes
Billy Reese Peters
Blacklist Royals
The Bomb
Bomb the Music Industry!
Bridge and Tunnel
Building the State
Caves
Chicken Little
Chotto Ghetto
Nato Coles and the Blue Diamond Band
Dead to Me
Dave Decker
Defiance, Ohio
Dillinger Four
Dirty Tactics
Elway
The Emotron
The Enablers
The Ex-Boogeymen
Fellow Project
Former Thieves
Freddy Fuddpucker
The Fucking Wrath
Glocca Morra
Good Luck
Grabass Charlestons
A Great Big Pile of Leaves
Greys
Heartsounds
International Dipshit
Iron Chic
Jumpers
Junior Battles
Kill You Dead
Kite Party
Lemuria
Ted Leo and the Pharmacists
Liquid Limbs
Look Mexico
The Magnificent
Make Do and Mend
Mauser
The Max Levine Ensemble
Brian McGee
The Menzingers
Davey Merriman
Mixtapes
Mose Giganticus
None More Black
Nothington
Off With Their Heads
The Outsiders
Paint It Black
Post Teens
Red City Radio
Reverse the Curse
The Riot Before
Rivernecks
Rose Cross
Jeff Rowe
RVIVR
Sainthood Reps
Screaming Females
Scum of the Earth
Kevin Seconds
Sexy Crimes
Smoke or Fire
Soul Control
The Soviettes
Spanish Gamble
Street Eaters
Such Gold
Tiny Mountain
Big Dumb Ramen Eatin Jesse Thorson
Toys That Kill
Unfun
Vacation Bible School
Billy Wallace
The Wild
A Wilhelm Scream
Worlds
Young Turks
Youth Brigade

Setlist[]

  1. Singularity
  2. You Always Wanted a Song, Right?
  3. Concrete Boots
  4. Shenandoah Valley
  5. Big Trouble in Little Gainesville
  6. The Everlasting Trip
  7. Start
  8. Empty Bottles of Foxhorn
  9. Laid Up
  10. The Lies We Live
  11. This is Me Getting Over You in Two Chords or Less

Lineup[]

The Florida Theater of Gainesville[]

  • 4:00 - Make Do and Mend
  • 4:50 - Off With Their Heads
  • 5:40 - Smoke or Fire
  • 6:40 - Dead to Me
  • 7:30 - None More Black
  • 8:30 - Paint It Black
  • 9:30 - Youth Brigade
  • 10:30 - Dillinger Four
  • 11:30 - Ted Leo and the Pharmacists
  • 12:30 - Against Me!

8 Seconds[]

  • 1:30 - The Soviettes
  • 2:20 - Armalite
  • 3:10 - Paul Baribeau
  • 4:00 - Grabass Charlestons
  • 4:50 - RVIVR
  • 5:40 - Iron Chic
  • 6:30 - Bridge and Tunnel
  • 7:20 - Defiance, Ohio
  • 8:20 - Tim Barry
  • 9:10 - Toys That Kill
  • 10:10 - Good Luck
  • 11:10 - Lemuria
  • 12:00 - Screaming Females
  • 12:50 - Bomb the Music Industry!

The Atlantic[]

  • 2:40 - Such Gold
  • 3:30 - Reverse the Curse
  • 4:20 - Sainthood Reps
  • 5:10 - Greys
  • 6:00 - Army of Ponch
  • 6:50 - Algernon Cadwallader
  • 7:40 - The Menzingers
  • 8:30 - Look Mexico
  • 9:20 - Great Cynics
  • 10:10 - Averkiou
  • 11:00 - Kite Party
  • 11:50 - A Great Big Pile of Leaves
  • 12:50 - Building the State

1982[]

  • 3:00 - Glocca Morra
  • 3:50 - Bangers
  • 4:40 - Caves
  • 5:30 - The Wild
  • 6:20 - Alligator
  • 7:10 - Sexy Crimes
  • 8:00 - Post Teens
  • 8:50 - Tubers
  • 9:40 - Street Eaters
  • 10:30 - Amateur Party
  • 11:20 - Big Eyes
  • 12:10 - The Max Levine Ensemble
  • 1:00 - Banquets

Civic Media Center[]

  • 4:30 - Chicken Little
  • 5:20 - Kevin Seconds
  • 6:10 - Coffee Project
  • 7:00 - Jeff Rowe
  • 7:50 - Big Dumb Ramen Eatin Jesse Thorson
  • 8:40 - Elway and The Holy Mess (Acoustic)
  • 9:30 - Junior Battles (Acoustic)

The Laboratory[]

  • 1:20 - Fellow Project
  • 2:10 - The Outsiders
  • 3:00 - The Magnificent
  • 3:50 - Young Turks
  • 4:40 - After the Fall
  • 5:30 - Soul Control
  • 6:20 - Former Thieves
  • 7:10 - Rose Cross
  • 8:00 - The Fucking Wrath
  • 8:50 - Chotto Ghetto
  • 9:40 - Mauser
  • 10:30 - Worlds
  • 11:20 - Liquid Limbs
  • 12:10 - Mose Giganticus
  • 1:00 - The Emotron

The Lunchbox[]

  • 3:10 - Rivernecks
  • 3:50 - Dave Decker
  • 4:30 - International Dipshit
  • 5:10 - Billy Wallace
  • 5:50 - Divided Heaven
  • 6:30 - Joey Briggs
  • 7:10 - Freddy Fuddpucker
  • 7:50 - Brian McGee
  • 8:30 - Tiny Mountain

Durty Nelly's[]

  • 4:40 - Kill You Dead
  • 5:30 - Aero Zeppelin
  • 6:20 - Unfun
  • 7:10 - The Enablers
  • 8:00 - Jumpers
  • 8:50 - Vacation Bible School
  • 9:40 - Bent Left
  • 10:30 - Nato Coles and the Blue Diamond Band
  • 11:20 - Billy Reese Peters
  • 12:10 - Scum of the Earth
  • 1:00 - The Ex-Boogeymen

Loosey's[]

  • 1:00 - The Menzingers (Acoustic)
  • 1:45 - Tony Flaminio (Acoustic)
  • 2:30 - Davey Merriman (Acoustic)

Double Down Live[]

  • 3:50 - Mixtapes
  • 4:40 - Dirty Tactics
  • 5:30 - A Wilhelm Scream
  • 6:20 - The Riot Before
  • 7:10 - The Arteries
  • 8:00 - Spanish Gamble
  • 8:50 - Nothington
  • 9:40 - The Bomb
  • 10:30 - Heartsounds
  • 11:20 - Blacklist Royals
  • 12:10 - Red City Radio